Hibernation Sale! 40% off EVERYTHING through till NYE 2021! Dismiss

Sale!

Raja Soap

(1 customer review)

$6.00 $3.60

Vibrant lemongrass and sweet, earthy ylang-ylang essential oils combine with calendula petals to trasport you to a tropical oasis.

Out of stock

SKU: RAJASOAP Category: Tags: , , , ,

Vibrant lemongrass and sweet, earthy ylang-ylang essential oils combine with calendula petals to trasport you to a tropical oasis.

Ingredients: Shea Butter, Most shea butter comes from the shea trees located in West Africa. It is a very creamy fat that has been used for cosmetic and therapeutic skin care uses for thousands of years. Shea butter is packed with many vitamins and minerals that are important for healthy skin. Shea butter nourishes the sk... read more Coconut Oil, Coconut oil is a digestible oil extracted from the Cocos Nucifera palm tree. It contains High amounts of Lauric Acid which may have antibacterial properties. It has strong humectant and emollient properties which makes it an excellent full body moisturizer. As a humectant it helps increase the moist... read more Sweet Almond Oil, The Sweet variety of Almond Oil is derived from only the sweet, edible almonds of the botanical known as Prunus amygdalus var. dulcis, which grows white flowers. The oil that is obtained from this variety is considered to be a carrier oil and is most commonly used in skin and hair care to enhance th... read more Castor Oil, Castor oil is a vegetable oil pressed from castor beans (which, despite its name, is not a true bean - it is actually a seed!). Castor is indigenous to the southeastern Mediterranean Basin, Eastern Africa, and India, but is widespread throughout tropical regions (and widely grown elsewhere as an orn... read more Canola Oil, Although perhaps not as exciting or expensive as some of the other oils we use, canola oil is just as important for the physical properties it brings to our soap. Canola oil has an oleic acid content similar to olive oil but also has a much higher linoleic acid content. The result is an extremely co... read more Olive Oil, Olive oil is a liquid obtained from olives (the fruit of Olea europaea; family Oleaceae), a traditional tree crop of the Mediterranean Basin. The oil is produced by pressing whole olives. It is used in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, food, soaps, in religious rituals, and as a fuel for traditional oil l... read more Calendula Petals, Using various botanicals in soapmaking, bath salts, etc. can help to bring decoration, color, and texture to the final product. In some cases botanicals are added to bring therapeutic benefits as well (for example calendula flowers have historically been used by herbalists to treat skin conditions).... read more Essential Oils, An essential oil is a concentrated liquid containing compounds from plants. They are usually obtained by water or steam distillation, or by cold pressing. Through this process, the oils inside a plant can be extracted into a highly concentrated form. Essential oils are "essential" in the sense that ... read more Mica, Mica is an iron-derived mineral that, when ground into an extremely fine powder, gives a shimmery lustre to cosmetic and bath products. Micas are typically dyed and act as a pigment, though mica itself is white or off-white. We use mica in bath bombs and salts, and when we want to add sparkle to our... read more Oxide Pigments Oxides are a naturally-occurring minerals that are used as extremely vibrant, opaque matte pigments. All oxides used in products that come in contact with skin are required to be synthesized in labs, because oxides found in nature can co-occur with other harmful materials like heavy metals. Lab-made... read more
Weight 4.2 oz
Dimensions 3.5 × 1 × 2.25 in

1 review for Raja Soap

  1. Jessica B. (verified owner)

    This soap smells so amazing! I cut the bar into six pieces so I can have some in each bathroom and in the shower.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0